OFFICIALSELECTION-FIKEInternationalShortFilmFestival-2021.png

ANIMATION

ECORCE, Samuel Patthey , Silvain Monney (SWITZERLAND)

THE PECULIAR CRIME OF ODDBALLT, MR. JAY, Bruno Caetano (PORTUGAL)

BROKEN ROOTS SHORT FILM, Asim Tareq , Sarah Elzayat (JORDAN)

PUSH THIS BUTTON IF YOU BEGIN TO PANIC, Gabriel Böhmer (UNITED KINGDOM)

THE INVISIBLE SHORT FILM, Momen Nabil Bakry (SPAIN)

DEATH WITH INTERRUPTIONS, Joana Vieira da Costa (PORTUGAL)

HOW LOVELY, Milena Tipaldo, Alessandra Atzori, Mira Video (ITALY)

LONELY MONSTER, Ya Wen Huang (TAIWAN)

  3 MURS & UN TOIT, Mathilde Dugardin, Orane Laffra, Hugo de Magalhaes, Wassim El Hammami (FRANCE)

THE POLICE AFTER ME, Kayahan Kaya (TURKEY)

7th FLOOR, Clémentine Laurent, Angela Cicatello, Marine Lorent (FRANCE)

BLACK SNOT & GOLDEN SQUARES, Irina Rubina (GERMANY)

BE YOURSELF,  Gül Yildirim (TURQUEY)

THE TEACHER, Margarida Moreira (PORTUGAL)

I AM A TREE, Omid Seifi  (IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)

 

FICTION

THE SILENCE OF THE RIVER, Francesca Canepa (PERU)

CALIGRAFIA, Ferran Masip Valls (SPAIN)

FRIEND, Andrey Svetlov (BELARUS)

INSTRUCTIONS ON HOW TO MAKE A MANNEQUIN, Luca Arcangeli (ITALY)

THE VISIT, Azadeh Moussavi (IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)

THE LAMB OF GOD, David Pinheiro Vicente (PORTUGAL)

CELLMATE, Behzad khodaveisi (IRAN, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)

BEYOND IS THE DAY, Marta Swiatek (POLAND)

CANNIBALS, Mikel Bustamante (SPAIN)

THE EARTH OF NO RETURN, Patrick Mendes (PORTUGAL)

COLOURS, Melisa Estaba (SPAIN)

PERM, Shekh al Mamun (KOREA, REPUBLIC OF)

EL CONQUISTADOR, Mathilde Bayle (FRANCE)

OUR KINGDOM, Luís Costa (PORTUGAL)

EXPEDITION UNDER MY BED, Gérome Barry (FRANCE)

SHIKHANDI, Sahil D. Gada (INDIA)

GIVE IT BACK, Ruchama Ehrenhalt (ISRAEL))

ARMOUR, Sandro Aguilar (CANADA)

 

DOCUMENTARY

MAMAPARA (MOTHER RAIN, Alberto Flores Vilca (PERU)

SORTES, Mónica Martins Nunes (PORTUGAL)

SON OF THE STREETS, Mohammed Almughanni (POLAND)

THE WASTED EFFORT, Muhammed Bozbey (TURQUEY)

CARAPAU DE ESPINHO, André Roseira (PORTUGAL)

STOLEN FISH, Gosia Juszczak (SPAIN)

LAKE CHILDREN, Carlos Silveira (PORTUGAL)

SHADOWS OF YOUR CHILDHOOD, Mikhail Gorobchuk (RUSSIAN FEDERATION)

WHAT IS NOT SEEN, Paulo Abreu (PORTUGAL)

HAPPY IN THE GAP, Lucas H. Rossi dos Santos (BRAZIL)